Award Categories
The Safety and Security Award
The Green Shipping Award
The Technology/ Innovations Award
The Maritime Education and Training Award
Marine Insurer of the Year
Ship Owner/ Operator of the Year
Ship Agency of the Year
Tanker Operator of the Year
Terminal Operator of the Year
Port of the Year
Maritime Law Firm of the Year
Shipyard/ Ship Repair Facility of the Year
Marine Broker of the Year
Classification Society of the Year
Shipping Company of the Year
Deal of the Year
The Maritime Standard Young Person in Shipping
The Maritime Standard Personality of the Year
The Maritime Woman in Shipping Award
The Maritime Standard Excellence Award
The Maritime Standard Hall of Fame Award
The Maritime Standard Lifetime Achievement Award
The Maritime Standard Special Maritime Visionary Award
The Maritime Standard Hall of Fame
Winner

H.E. Shaikh Dr. Sabah Jaber Al Ali Al Sabah

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Maritime Standard Special Maritime Visionary Award
Winner

H.H. Sheikh Ahmed bin Saeed Al Maktoum

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Maritime Standard Woman in Shipping
Winner

Alice Vaidyan

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Maritime Standard Excellence Award
Winner

H.E. Salem Al Zaabi

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Maritime Standard Lifetime Achievement Award
Winner

H.E. Sheikh Ali Bin Jassim Al Thani

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Maritime Standard Personality of the Year
Winner

Rashed Al Hebsi

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Maritime Standard Young Person in Shipping
Winner

Tarik Al-Junaidi

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Deal of the Year
Winner

Sri Lanka Ports Authority

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Shipping Company of the Year
Winner

Maersk Line

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Classification Society of the Year
Winner

DNV GL

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Marine Broker of the Year
Winner

Clarkson DMCC

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Shipyard/Ship Repair Facility of the Year
Winner

Drydocks World-Dubai

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Maritime Law Firm of the Year
Winner

Ince & Co

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Port of the Year
Winner

Abu Dhabi Ports Company

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Terminal Operator of the Year
Winner

DP World UAE Region

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Tanker Operator of the Year
Winner

ADNATCO & NGSCO

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Ship Agency of the Year
Winner

Samsara Group

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Ship Owner/Operator of the Year
Winner

United Arab Shipping Company (S.A.G.)

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
Marine Insurer of the Year
Winner

General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC Re)

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Maritime Education and Training Award
Winner

Mercantile Seamen Training Institute Ltd.

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Technology/Innovations Award
Winner

Drydocks World-Dubai

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Green Shipping Award
Winner

Emarat Maritime LLC

 

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.
The Safety and Security Award
Winner

Nakilat-Keppel Offshore & Marine Limited (N-KOM)

For the event photos, please visit the Photo Gallery.